Petrol-Diesel price increase

Petrol-Diesel price increased – Fossil-fuel prices has increased again in the occasion of New Year. This time it increased in a high flame. Fossil-fuel aka Petrol-Diesel price increased by a lot of bucks in few states across India. People are worried about this Fossil-fuel price increase.

Check out the full list of Petrol-Diesel price increase down below.

CityPetrol priceDiesel price
Bengaluru101.9487.89
Gurgaon96.8489.72
Chandigarh96.2  84.26
Lucknow96.3389.53
Hyderabad109.6697.82
Mumbai106.3194.27
Jaipur109.3994.55
Kolkata106.0392.76
Chennai102.6394.24
Patna107.2494.04
New Delhi96.72          89.62
Noida96.5989.76
Thiruvananthapuram107.71 96.52
Bhubaneswar103.1994.76

Good news! DA Increased by 8% by the Chief Minister!

If you have any questions or comments about it, you can tell in the comment box below. Keep visiting our website for more.
Written and edited by Rajeshwari.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *